Troopers S

This page contains information on 11ACR members, past and present, who have an e-mail address on file and who have given their permission to have their name listed here. If you would like to be listed please notify us at Find an Old Friend

Names in red indicates Trooper is Deceased - See Absent Comrades Since Vietnam In the Fiddlers Green Section of the web site.

The From-To-Date information reflects time served in the Regiment. For those with multiple tours, only the first and last dates are included.

Last Name First Name M.I. Email Unit From To
SAAVEDRA VINCENT P. C Trp, 1/11 Jan 85 Sep 87
SABIN LARRY M. Air Cav Trp ARP Sep 74 Sep 78
SABINE DALE "Beeny" R. K Trp 3/11 Mar 67 Dec 67
SABO KEN E Trp 2/11 Mar 71 1972
SABOLEWSKI  BENNIE 919th Eng Co. Dec 68 Nov 72
SAGE THOMAS H. 919th Eng Co. Sep 71 Mar 72
SAINE DAN E. E Trp 2/11 Jul 68 Jul 69
SAKOLE MICHAEL   HHT Regt Jul 66 Aug 67
SALAZAR  DANIEL  E. C Trp HHT 1/11  Jun 69  Aug 70
SALES Jr  M. VANCE  HHT R Trp 4/11  Feb 86  Jul 89
SALISBURY RONALD F. HHT 2/11 Jul 67 Jul 68
SALTERS BILLY R. Air Cav Trp May 70 Feb 71
SAMPLE  DENNIS  A.  L Trp 3/11  1967 1968
SAMPLES  HENRY  D.  HHT 2/11,3/11, 919 Eng Co 1970 1971
SANCHEZ ROBERT D.B. 511th MI Co., CEWI  Sep 82  Sep 84 
SANDERS ANDRE R. E Trp 2/11 Feb 68 Feb 69
SANDERS DAVE W.  How Btry 2/11  Aug 67  Jul 68 
SANDERS PAUL A. How Btry 1/11 1957 1959
SANDERS RALPH HHT 3/11  Feb 70  Dec 70 
SANDS HARRY S. HHT 2/11 Nov 68 Nov 69
SANFORD WILLIAM E. A Trp 1/11 Aug 66 Aug 69
SANTOS-CRUZ THOMAS HHT, Regt Mar 69 Mar 70
SARDONE RICHARD "Rick" M. HHT, F Trp 2/11 Oct 70 Oct 71
SASAI DAVID H. E Trp, 2/11 Jan 69 Sep 69
SAUL REX L. Air Cav Trp, 17th PID Oct 68 Oct 70
SAUNDERS SCOTT A. H Co 2/11 1972 1974
SAWDO RICHARD F. E Trp, 2/11 July 67 Feb 68
SAWVELL  GARY  M.  C Trp 1/11  May 69  Apr 98 
SAXON DAVID F Trp 2/11 Nov 86 Feb 90
SAYE MIKE F Trp 2/11 Feb 69 Feb 70
SAYERS  BRENNER D Co 1/11  Jul 67  Jul 68 
SCARICOTTOLI  Richard "Scary"  L Trp 3/11  Dec 90  Dec 92 
SCHAAF GLEN W. A Trp 1/11 Oct 67 May 68
SCHAEFER  Eugene "Gene" A.  37th Med Co Dec 68 Dec 69
SCHAEFER  JAMES  A.  409th RRD Aug  66  Aug 67 
SCHAEFER MICHAEL J. H Co 3/11 Jul 67 Jul 68
SCHANG DAVID A.   1972 1972
SCHANIEL  RONNIE  HHT 1/11  Jul 78  Jul 80 
SCHANK JAMES   G Trp 2/11 1976 1979
SCHANOWSKI AL B Trp 1/11 Oct 86 Sep 89
SCHARPP RUSS G Trp 2/11 Mar 67 Mar 68
SCHATZ CRAIG M.  HHT 3/11 Dec 91 Nov 93
SCHEETZ PHILIP J. HHT Regt Oct 66 Oct 67
SCHEG MICHAEL J.  3/11 1983 1988
SCHELLER  PAUL  G.  58th Cmb Eng Co  1972  1975 
SCHENCK  WILLIS "Bill"  E.  HHT 3/11  Apr 69  May 70 
SCHERZ GERALD E. A Trp 1/11 Oct 67 Oct 68
SCHILLER ROBERT "Bob" N. A Trp 1/11 Jul 67 Jul 68
SCHIPMA JAMES M Co, 3/11 Oct 69 Oct 70
SCHKLOVEN  JAY HHT Regt Jul 68 Jul 69
SCHMALZ  GEOFFREY  M.  D Co B Trp HHT 1/11  Dec 94  Mar 98 
SCHMIDT JOSEPH A HHT, G Trps 2/11 1988 1997
SCHMIDT JONATHAN HHT 2/11 Oct 85 Oct 87
SCHMIDT JAMES "Flex" Air Cav Sqd 1987 1989
SCHMITT TOM L. HHT Regt 1972 1983
SCHNEEMAN  FREDRICK  R.  37th Med Co  1966  1967 
SCHNEIDER  ROBERT "Bob"  G. E Trp 2/11  Jan 72  Jan 75 
SCHNEITER Bob   HHT 3/11 Sep 67 Aug 68
SCHOENMAKER DAVID HHT 2/11 Aug 69 Aug 70
SCHOLZ CLAYTON E. 398th Trans Det Sep 68 Aug 69
SCHOLZ JOSEPH How Btry 2/11 Jul 70 Sep 71
SCHONAUER DARRELL D. HHT 1/11 Mar 68 Apr 69
SCHONBERG EARL B. How Btry 2/11 Jan 72 Jun 72
SCHORLEMMER REYNOLD R. How Co  1st Bn Nov 56 Jul 58
SCHRINER DURWOOD "Shorty" L.  HHT 1/11 Mar 60  Jun 62
SCHROEDER RONALD J. HHT 1/11 Aug 66 Aug 67
SCHUESSLER BILL K Trp 3/11 July 68 July  69
SCHULTZ  DANIEL W.  C Trp HHT 1/11  1988  Jan 91
SCHUTTE PAUL A. 919th Eng Co    
SCHWAB LARRY H. G Trp 2/11 Dec 67 Dec 68
SCHWARM  MARK  H.  HHT 3/11  1969 1970
SCOTT BASSLER L Tro, 3/11 1984 1987
SCOTT ROGER AVUM 4/11 Nov 85 Nov 87
SEATON JAMES W. A Trp 1/11 Nov 69 Oct 70
SEES TOMMY "Doc" E. K Trp 3/11 Mar 89 Aug 91
SEFRIN PAUL R. HHT 2/11 Jan 69 Jan 70
SEFRIN  PAUL V. HHT Regt, HHT 2/11  Jan 69  Jan 70 
SEFFENS WILLIAM   H Co 2/11 Sep 68 Aug 69
SEIGLER MIKE   L Trp 3/11 1967  
SEILLER BERNARD Jr.   F Trp 2/11 Jan 70 Dec 70
SEIM  SHANNON  R.  S&T Trp CSS  Sep 90  Sep 93 
SEKERA WILLIAM A. H Co 2/11 Oct 80 Nov 82
SELCH WILLIAM G Trp 2/11 1970 1971
SELF Jr CLAUDE B Trp, 1/11 Mar 66 Feb 67
SELF GARY F. 37th MED CO Dec 69 Feb 71
SELF JERRY L. HHT Regt 33 Chem Det Jun 69 Apr 70
SELLERS  DANIEL  H.  E Trp 2/11  Jan 91  Aug 93 
SEPP  KALEV "Gunner"  L HHT, How Btry, 3/11  Jan 83 Jan 86 
SEPULVEDA JULIO C. C Trp 1/11 Jan 69 Apr 70
SERNA  DANIEL "Omar"  L Trp 3/11  1989  1992 
SERRANO  RONALD  M.  552 MP Co HHT Regt  1969  1969 
SEVELIUS  ART  37th Med Co  May 70  Nov 70 
SEVIGNY RICHARD J. 919th Eng Co. May 70 Feb 71
SEWARD  JIM  I, L Trp 3/11  May 87  May 89
SEWELL  LESLIE  P.  F Trp 2/11  Oct 68  Oct 69
SEYLLER  PHILIP  M.  How Btry 2/11  Sep 70  Nov 71
SEYMOUR DAVID J. How Btry 3/11 Jun 70 Feb 71
SHAFFER KEVIN W. HHT & E Trp 2/11 1970 1971
SHAKESPEARE  R. CRAIG  Med Troop, CSS  Aug 87  Sep 91 
SHAMBARGER  BOB  E.  HHT 2/11 1966  1967 
SHANNON STEVE   HHT 2/11 1971 1971
SHARP REGINALD F. K Trp 3/11 Jan 85 Oct 86
SHARP Jr ORLA F. HHT 2/11  Feb 70  May 71 
SHARP Sr ORLA F. E Trp 2/11  Jan 70  Dec 70 
SHARPP RUSSELL E. G Trp 2/11 Mar 67 Mar 68
SHATTO BRUCE E Trp 2/11 Jun 62 Dec 64
SHAW DON 511th MI Co 1994 1996
SHAW JOHN P. HHT Regt 1966 1967
SHEBELUT  R. KENT "Big John"  D Co 1/11  1968 1968
SHEETZ FREDRIC A. 919th Eng Co Nov 68 Aug 69
SHELBURNE JOHN W. K Trp 3/11 Jan 68 Jan 69
SHELTON TIMOTHY J. How Btry 2/11 Feb 70 Dec 70
SHEPHERD DOUGLAS A. E Trp 2/11 Aug 79 May 82
SHEREN KENNETH Jr. R. F Trp 2/11 Sep 70 Feb 71
SHERMAN ROBERT "Bob" M. HHT 2/11 Aug 71 Mar 72
SHERMAN TOM G. A Trp 1/11 Mar 69 Mar 70
SHERROW  LYNN  N.W.  E Trp 2/11  July 67  July 68 
SHINN DAVID Air Cav Trp Jun 71 Mar 72
SHINNEBARGER DAVID HHT L, K Trps 3/11 Jan 67 Apr 68
SHIVERS ROBERT C. I Trp 3/11 Jul 69 Jul 70
SHOOKLA GEORGE How Btry 2/11 Sep 66 Aug 67
SHORTER NORMAN E Trp 2/11 Feb 67 Feb 68
SHRAY  FRANK  S-3 Air, F Trp G Trp 2/11  Dec 74  Jul 78 
SHREVES  DENNIS  R. G Trp 2/11  Jun 89 Jun 92 
SHRIVER MICHAEL D. Med Trp 11th Cav Oct 84 Jan 88
SHUECRAFT DANNY R. I Trp 3/11 Apr 69 Aug 69
SHUKE LLOYD A. HHT Regt Mar 70 Oct 70
SHULTZ SAMMY L. K Trp 3/11 May 70 Nov 70
SHUPING TRENTON  37th Eng Bn 1994  1998 
SHURTLEFF STEPHAN "Mills" E Trp 2/11  Jan 68  Dec 68 
SHURTLEFF STEPHAN "Mills" E Trp 2/11  Jan 68  Dec 68 
SINCLAIR ROBERT C. Air Cav Trp Jan 69 Apr 70
SIDEBOTTOM WILLIAM J. F Trp 2/11 Sep 68 Sep 69
SIEG JAMES E. E Trp 2/11 Jan 91 Feb 93
SIKORA  THOMAS E Trp 2/11 Nov 69  Nov 70
SILBER JOHN  E Trp 2/11  1985  1995
SILVERLING ERNIE H. F Trp 2/11 Sep 70 Jun 71
SILVERNAIL MARTY HHT Regt 1969 1970
SILVERNAIL  TODD  C Trp, 1/11  1986  1989 
SILVERTHORN  ROBERT Jr.  S.  HHT, 2/11  Jul 71  Mar 72 
SIMMERS  VINCENT  409th RRD  1969 1970
SIMMONS PHILLIP D. G Trp 2/11 Aug 69 Aug 70
SIMMONS  TIMOTHY  J.  How Btry, K Trp 3/11 1989 1993
SIMMONS  Jr. JAMES  F.  E Trp 2/11  Aug 76 Aug 79
SIMMS   MICHAEL E,G,F, HHT 2/11  Aug 86  Aug 89 
SIMON RICHARD A. HHT, 2/11 Sep 69 Sep 70
SIMPSON WILLIAM B. I Trp, 3/11 Sep 68 Aug 69
SINCLAIR ROBERT C. Air Cav Trp Jan 69 Apr 70
SINDELAR RAYMOND J. HHT 3/11  Jan 69 Jan 70
SINEATH MARVIN H. 124th CS Maint Feb 69 Feb 70
SINERVO VINCENT T. HHT 1/11 Oct 68 Sep 69
SIPES SAMUEL  K.  How Btry, B Trp 1/11 1981 1983
SISSON  MILES  F Trp, H Co 2/11 Jul 69  May 70 
SKIDMORE JOSEPH "Joey" D. HHT 1/11
Medic FAS
Feb 70 Dec 70
SKIFFINGTON  JOHN  G. E Trp 2/11  Sep 66  Oct 67 
SKINNER BRYON C Trp 1/11 1966 1966
SKURAT STEVEN E. K Trp 3/11 Oct 70 Apr 71
SLAICK  MICHAEL  W.  HHT, L Trp 3/11  Jan 70  Aug 70 
SLATTERY ROBERT C.
 
HHT E Trp 2/11 Dec 71 Jan 73
SLIMMER WES E. How Btry 1/11 Apr 67 Apr 68
SLOAN JOHN N. HHT 3/11 Apr 69 Dec 69
SLOCUM CHARLES H. LRRP 1966 1967
SLUKA  PAUL  K.  T Trp 4/11  Feb 87 Feb 90 
SLUSHER  JERRY  I Trp 3/11 1968  1969 
SLUSSER WILLIAM F. M Co, 3/11 Apr 68 Dec 69
SMALL CEDELL C. G Trp 2/11 Aug 68 Aug 69
SMALLWOOD THOMAS H. Jr. Air Cav Trp May 69 May 70
SMART DONNALD L. Air Cav Trp Feb 70 Jun 70
SMILEY ALEX F. 398th Trans Det Jan 69 Aug 70
SMITH ARTHUR E. Air Cav Trp 1969 1970
SMITH BRIAN M. HHT /511th MI Co.(340 ASA Co.)  Oct 82 Oct 83
SMITH BRUCE S. I Trp 3/11 1975 1977
SMITH  DALE  E. 37th Med Co  Apr 71  Dec 71 
SMITH DANIEL J. K Trp 3/11 1968 1969
SMITH DARRELL  (Fire Brake Jake) S. How Btry 3/11 Jan 67 Jan 68
SMITH DOYLE W. HHT 3/11 May 67 May 68
SMITH GENE  R.V. Jr. 511th MI Co 1986 Dec 88
SMITH GROVER   Det #1 Co B 720th MP Bn Apr 67 Apr 68
SMITH HAROLD R. E Trp 2/11 HHT 1/11 Aug 67 Feb 68
SMITH  JACK D Trp 1/11 1976 1979
SMITH JADIE C. B Trp 1/11 Aug 68 Jul 69
SMITH  JERRY L.  L Trp 3/11 May 88 Oct 91
SMITH JUDSON F. Air Cav Trp 1970 1972
SMITH  LARRY  S-1, HHT 3/11  Mar 66  Dec 66 
SMITH  MICHAEL  HHT, S&T, CSS 1986  1991 
SMITH  NATE L Trp 3/1  Apr 89  Sep 92
SMITH REGGIE F Trp, 2/11 Jul 62 Jul 64
SMITH ROBERT HHT Regt 1969 1970
SMITH ROBERT HHT1/11 1981 1982
SMITH ROBERT W. HHT 2/11 Aug 67 Aug 68
SMITH RONALD R.  A Trp, 1/11 1987 1990
SMITH SCOTT R.  F Trp, 2/11 Jan 76 Oct 78
SMITH TERRY R. 409th RRD Nov 67 Sep 68
SMITH WILLIAM L. K Trp, HHT 1/11 May 67 May 68
SMITH  WALTER D. D Co 1/11 Sep 71 Jan 74
SMYTHE HARLAN J. D Co 1/11 Feb 70 Dec 70
SNELLING JACK R.   Jan 67 Jan 68
SNODGRASS  JAMES "Glenn"  G.  A Trp, HHT 1/11  Jun 68  Jul 87 
SNOWDEN WILLIE R. I Trp 3/11    
SNUFFER  DAYMOND "Snuffy"  G.  How Btry 2/11 Jun 70  Aug 71 
SNYDER JOHN A. B Trp, 1/11 1988 1991
SNYDER  RONALD  W. G Trp. 2/11  Oct 66  Dec 68
SNYDER  DARRELL D. M Co 3/11 Jan 68  Jan 69 
SNYDER  LARRY  HHT 3/11 1969  1971 
SOBALVARRO  ERIC  F Trp 2/11  1984  1987 
SOBOLEWSKI BOB 919th Eng Co Dec 69 Apr 71
SOBUS TIMOTHY S. G Trp 2/11 Feb 69 Jul 69
SOLID DAVID E. 398th Trans Det May 69 May 70
SOLIE  GREGORY  D.  G,HHT 2/11  Mar 80 Jan 82 
SOMMERKAMP  THOMAS  F.  E,G,H,HHT 2/11  Sep 79  Mar  84 
SOOF  JOHN  HHT, 1,2,3 &,4th ACR  1962  1964
SOOKHOO  RODERIC  J.  Stetson Trp 4/11  May 88  Nov 92
SORENSON STAN C. HHT Regt Oct 74 Apr 77
SORICH JOHN A Trp 1/11  Jan 69  Jan 70 
SORSBY CECIL A.  K Trp 3/11  1972  1975 
SOTAK ARTHUR P. G Trp 2/11 Nov 66 Nov 67
SOULE ROBERT "Mike"  M. 
 
HHT 2/11  Oct 71  Apr 72 
SOUTHER ALBERT J. HHT 2/11 Sep 67 Sep 68
SOWELL JERRY W. L Trp 3/11 Nov 67 Nov 68
SPAHR  THOMAS  H. HHT 2/11  May 66  Jun 67 
SPALDING EDWARD  A.  Med Trp CSS  Nov 91 Nov 93
SPANGLER ROBERT W. 541st MID Jan 68 Oct 68
SPARKMAN DAVID   C Trp 1/11 Jul 67 Jul 68
SPARKS II STANLEY  C.  MST3 CSS  1986 1988
SPEELMON DOUGLAS "Speed Spud" M. E Trp, 2/11 Mar 68 Oct 68
SPEER TIM     May 86 May 88
SPENCER DONALD E. Air Cav Trp Jun 68 Jun 69
SPENCER ROBERT D. M Co 3/11 Apr 69 Dec 69
SPENGLER DAVID   919th Eng Co Jan 70 Aug 70
SPIVEY CHARLES D. HHT 2/11 Nov 70 Nov 71
SPIVEY PAUL M. I Trp & K Trp 3/11 Apr 68 Apr 69
SPONAUGLE  JACKIE "Blue"  D.  L Troop 3/11  1969 1969
SPROEHNLE WILSON L. III How Btry 3/11  Nov 65  Sep 67 
SPROLE JAMES L. 541st MID Aug 66 Jul 67
SPURGEON JERRY W. A Trp 1/11 Feb 68 May 68
ST CLAIR SCOTT M Co 3/11 Dec 83 Jun 87
ST JEAN JOHN   How Btry 3/11 Mar 67 Mar 68
ST LAURENT ROBERT K Trp 3/11 Feb 74 Jul 78
STACEY JIMMIY L.  G Trp 2/11 1970 1971
STACH TODD E Trp 2/11 Jul 85 Jul 87
STAFFORD EDMUND C. L Trp 3/11 Jul 68 Jul 69
STALLINGS  KERRY  D.  S&T Trp 4/11  Aug 88  Jan 92 
STANFA ANTHONY "Wop" N. M Co 3/11 Jul 67 Jul 68
STANLEY Jr.  WM. ROBERT  H Co 2/11  1962  1966 
STANLEY  GARY  D.  C Trp 1/11  Aug 66  Aug 67 
STANLEY JOHN L. 409th RRD Aug 66 Aug   67
STAPLES THAD  L-48  Jan 67 Jan 96 
STAPLETON JERRY     M Co 3/11 1966 1967
STARBUCK TODD HHT, C Trps 1/11 Nov 65 Aug 67
STARK ROBERT J. B Trp 1/11 Jan 69 Jan 70
STARKOVICH JOHN E. L Trp 3/11 1965 1967
STARKS HOWARD HHT 1/11 Jan 76 Sep 78
STARRY DONN HHT Regt 41st Colonel Dec 69 Jun 70
STASTNY THOMAS F. HOW Btry 3/11 Mar 67 Dec 68
STATE STEVE HOW Btry 2/11 Jul 69 Jul 70
STEED DOUGLAS E. S&T Trp CSS  Sep 85  Sep 87 
STEEDLEY RICHARD G. How Btry 3/11 Jun 70 May 71
STEELE DENNIS V, G Trp 2/11 Aug 69 Sep 70
STEELE  GARY  E Trp 2/11  1974 1977
STEELE  STEVE  C. C Trp 1/11 1968 1969
STEFFEN  MICHAEL "Mike"  L.  I Trp 3/11 Jul 68  Jul 69 
STEIN  NORMAN  K Trp 3/11 Apr 89  Apr 92 
STEINER CHARLES   398th Trans Det Mar 67 Nov 67
STEININGER GREG   HHT 1/11 Mar 76 Sep 78
STEININGER  STEVE  C Co 6/11 54th Cbt Eng Bn 58 CEC  Feb 87  Jul 91 
STEGALL ROY L. 1/11 Sept71 Feb 72
STENGEL ROBERT A. 409th RRD Jan 68 Jan 69
STEPHENS DALE E Trp 2/11 Nov 67 May 69
STEPHENS  JOHN HHT 2/11, HHT Regt  1976 1980
STEPHENS  JERRY  D.  F Trp 2/11 Nov 69  Nov 70 
STERN AUDRA Air Cav Trp Feb 69 Jan 70
STERNBERG VICTOR "Vic" W. HHT 3/11 Nov 69 Dec 70
STERRETT DAVID   How Btry, 3/11 Dec 69 Nov 70
STETLER JOHN M. Air Cav Trp 919th Eng Apr 68 Mar 69
STETSON RANDY M. Air Cav Trp Jan 69 Mar 69
STEVEN KRIEG HHT Regt Jun 68 Jun 69
STEVENS JAMES C. C Trp, 1/11  LRRP Jan 70 Dec 70
STEVENS DON  F Trp 2/11  HHT Regt Jan 68  Mar 69 
STEWART  GARLAND "Big" K.  HHT Regt 1969 1970
STICKNEY GLEN  A.  C Trp, D Co 1/11 1985 1990
STILES DANNY How Btry 1/11 Apr 66 Jul 67
STILWELL ARLINGTON "Byrd" B. K Trp 3/11 Apr 68 Apr 69
STILWELL KEITH  E.  K Trp 3/11 Dec 82 Aug 84
STITT RICHARD H. HHT 3/11 Jul 68 Jul 69
STIVERS TERRY D. B Trp 1/11 1967 1968
STOBBS RICHARD  D.  17th PID HHT Regt Jan 69 Mar 70
STOCK CLETUS J. Jr. M Co 3/11 1969 1970
STODDARD  JACK  M Co, Air Cav Trp ARP 1968 1969 
STOGNER III  HERMAN  G. 398th Trans Det Apr 68 May 69 
STONE DAVID C. H Co 2/11 May 69 Mar 70
STONE ROBERT E. HHT Regt Jun 69 Jun 70
STONE STEPHEN D. 58th CEC 1988 1991
STONE  TOMMY  N. F Trp 2/11 Jun 66 Mar 68 
STORY  RICK  HHT Regt Oct 79 Feb 81 
STOTLEMIRE TEDDY G. G Trp 2/11 Mar 67 Mar 68
STOVICEK BART E. 511th MI Co CEWI Feb 84 May 87
STOYANOFF CHRISTY L. F Trp 2/11 Dec 68 Dec 69
STRACK MIKE   G Trp 2/11 1970 1971
STRAIN RONALD L. HHT 2/11 1967 1968
STRAUB  ROBERT L.  E Trp 2/11  Oct 67 Oct 68 
STRAW JIMMY R. How Btry 2/11 Jan 69 Juy 70
STREET  DAVID  B.  HHT Regt, HHT 4/11  Apr 84 Jul 88 
STRIANO MARTY S HHT 2/11 Dec 99 May 2001
STRICKLAND JAMES "JIM" T. M Co 2/11 Apr 68 Apr 69
STRIETER CARL   K Trp 3/11 Nov 67 Sep 68
STROFFOLENO SCOTT D Co 1/11 Jan 83 Nov 87
STROIA DANIEL D.  K Trp 1/11 May 67 Jan 68
STRUB  RICHARD R. D Co 3/11 1969 1969
STRUBLE  RON  E.  I Trp 3/11 G Trp 2/11  Jul 68  Jul 69 
STRYCKER WILLIAM K. HHT Regt Nov 70 May 71
STUDENY Jr HENRY  R.  L Trp 3/11  Aug 66  Aug 67 
STUPPY EDWARD 'Ned'   17th PID Aug 69 Aug 70
SUAIN  DAVID  E Trp 2/11  1988  1999
SUCHOROWSKI  GEORGE H Co 2/11  1969  1970
SUGIHARA MARTNY H. 37th Med Co Jul 68 Mar 69
SUHRE  WILLIAM  R.  I Trp 3/11  1968  1968 
SULLIVAN DONALD N. K Trp 3/11 Jul 70 Feb 71
SULLIVAN  JAMES  HHT 3/11  Jul 69  Dec 70 
SULLIVAN  JOHN D. B Trp 1/11 May 69 Aug 70
SUMMERROW CHARLES A. HHT Regt 1994 1995
SUMMERS DAVE L. 919th Eng Co, Air Cav Trp 1968 1969
SUMMERS JERRY W. A. L Trp 3/11  1974  1977 
SUMMERS THOMAS A. HHT 2/11  Jul 84  Apr 87 
SUPLEE  DANIEL  A. I Trp 3/11 Jan 90  Jan 92 
SURRATT WILLIAM T. How Btry 2/11 May 71 Mar 72
SUSSMAN  BOB  A Trp 1/11  Dec 67  Dec 68
SUTHERLAND DAN E Trp 2/11 May 70 May 71
SWAN BARRY  G.  HHT Regt  Jun 74 Feb 78 
SWAN III  GUY  HHT Regt  Jun 98 
SWANSON  TOM "Swany"  How Btry 1/11  Mar 69  Mar 70 
SWARTZ VAL  M Co 3/11  Aug 68  Aug 69 
SWARTZ Jr.  WILLIAM  D Co 1/11  Sep 91  Oct 93
SWEENEY  ALAN D.  B Trp 1/11 Medic Jan 67  Jan 68 
SWEENY WILLIAM R. A Trp, 1/11, 398th Trans Det Jan 69 Feb 70
SWENSON RICHARD W. C Trp 1/11 Feb 70 May 71
SWINFORD  WARREN  N. D Co 1/11  Jan 69  Jun 69 
SWOPE  HARRY  E. 409th RRD  Aug 66  Aug 67 
SYKES  E.  SCOTT "Psycho"  HHT Regt  1982 1985
SYMONS II  RODNEY "Rod"  W.  G3 TACOPS 
SYNDER RONALD W. G Trp 2/11 Oct 67 Oct 68



SEARCH AGAIN