11th Armored Cavalry's Veterans of Vietnam and Cambodia

Scholarship Dedications

 

Trooper Killed in Action

Unit

Date of Death

Scholarship Recipient

Awarded

Adams, Norman E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

01/18/68

Kelly N. Meredith 2008
Akins, Adrian A. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

10/25/69

Arsen Tufankjian 2012
Allen, Jon A. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

11/26/69

Nicole K. Sutton 2009
Allison, Sam S. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

07/09/69

Morgan C. Williams 2008
Ambrose III, James W.
E Trp, 2/11 ACR
01/31/69 Brendan T. Ford 2014
Andrews, Willis F Trp, 2/11 ACR 04/17/71 Haley Webb 2013
Arnold, George D. D Co., 1/11 ACR

03/01/67

Christine E. Farmer 2008
Asp, Frank
B Trp, 1/11 ACR 01/29/68
Emily Vollbrecht
2016
Baca, James B Trp, 1/11 ACR

04/18/69

Bridget M. Long 2008
Baker, William E. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

08/15/67

Whitney P. Hendrix 2009
Bardon, Bruce H. How Btry, 1/11 ACR

04/26/70

Joanna R. Messier 2008
Barnes, Herbert S. F Trp, 2/11 ACR

05/19/71

Coeta N. Grove 2009
Batozynski, Charles H. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

03/06/68

Tamra L. Towels 2009
Bazel, Michael G. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

04/25/70

Elizabeth L. Smith 2009
Bean, James F. How Btry, 2/11 ACR

07/21/67

Briana A. Colameco 2010
Belinski, James G. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

07/01/68

Lauren DePaul 2014
Bell, John D. M Co., 3/11 ACR

06/17/70

Emily A. Williams 2010
Benton, Johnny W. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

11/25/68

Matthew T. Wesver 2009
Best, Hugh V. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

03/14/67

Andrew L. Nichols 2008
Bly, Percy E.
L Trp, 3/11 ACR
09/14/70
Richard Alex Bartz
2015
Bolan, Robert Louis
HHT 2/11 ACR
07/04/70
Emma Jones
2015
Boobar, Larry
C Trp, 1/11 ACR
09/06/69
Nicholas Brown
2015
Brinkman, Robert J. How Btry, 1/11 ACR

04/13/69

Melanie Buckmann 2014
Brinkly, Larry K Trp, 3/11 ACR

05/06/69

George Krcelich 2013
Brown, William A. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

03/21/67

Kelly M. Wehner 2009
Buchanan, James E. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

11/03/69

Trisha D. Voellinger 2009
Byrd, Norland D. HHT, 2/11 ACR

12/03/68

Joseph M. Lakner 2012
Byus, Roger L.
E Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/24/69
Alyssa M. Herrera
2016
Callaway, Allan B.
D Co., 1/11 ACR 2/28/69
Calvin L. Koch
2016
Cann, Douglas A. H Co., 2/11 ACR

07/02/68

Patrick J. Spacek 2011
Castaneda, Hugo C. C Trp, 1/11 ACR

07/09/68

Michael J. Victor 2012
Cigar, Freddie J. H Co, 2/11 ACR 05/05/68 Cody Brett Reynolds 2015
Clark, William M. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

02/23/72

Alyssa A. Rose 2008
Clark, Ronald E. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/14/68

Nino A.D. Lane 2014
Claycomb, Clarence J. HHT, 1/11 ACR

01/13/68

Katherine F. Silver 2009
Collins, Ronald C. F Trp, 2/11 ACR

12/15/69

Jessica L. Tilson 2009
Coombs III, Daniel F.  Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

12/19/70

Francis X. Gowrie III 2008
Cossey, Ricky F. How Btry 1/11 ACR 12/18/68 Ashleigh Williams 2015
Crane, John L. K Trp, 3/11 ACR

10/27/68

Roxanne M. Johnston 2008
Crawford, Lawrence G Trp, 2/11 ACR

09/24/67

Andrea M. Pehr 2013
Crocker, Donald J. 919th Engr., 11 ACR

07/15/67

Joseph W. Stromberg 2008
Cruce, Leonard E A Trp, 1/11 ACR 06/06/68 Veronica Bowen 2015
D'Ambra, Joseph M. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

05/09/68

Andrien Mereles 2013
Dailey, Paul M. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

0501/70

Raisa M. Lebrun 2011
Davis, James B. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/30/68

Patrick N. Shirley 2011
Dawson, Daniel M.
F Trp, 2/11ACR

12/15/69

Rachel Hoffman
2015
Day, Charles K. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

01/01/69

Amy C. Bump 2011
Dodd, Richard E.
E Trp, 2/11 ACR

12/31/70

Charlie Fisette
2015
Durham, Ronald L. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

05/09/70

Danielle E. Bowen 2011
East, Melvin C Trp, 1/11 ACR

10/14/69

Camille A. Chavez 2010
Esparza, Joseph D. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 05/28/71 Rosemary Hunt 2012
Fitzpatrick, Thomas M. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

04/18/69

Daniel J. Herman 2008
Forsman, James E. HHT, 1/11 ACR

02/03/67

Peter H. Kvale 2008
Gabriel, Herbert J. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/29/66 Rodrick Foster 2012
Galvez-Pastrana, Manuel M Co., 3/11 ACR

02/26/70

Emily A. Bacon 2008
Garnett, Leon F Trp, 2/11 ACR

05/04/70

Tuyen Nguyen 2010
Garrett, Richard B. K Trp, 3/11 ACR

02/07/69

Charles Meadows Jr. 2011
Gentile, James R. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 03/26/69 Emma Ciborowski 2013
Gordon, Glen R.
I Trp, 3/11 ACR

03/03/69

Donald J. Kulpa
2015
Guerrero, Victor M. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/15/69 Monet Rodriguez 2012
Hammond, Frank D. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 01/23/70 Mara D. Klecker 2012
Hart, Fred D. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/30/68

Nickolas R. Herweh 2011
Harvey, Jeffrey A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 04/27/69 Elena Brown 2012
Hayes, Bobby C. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 09/06/69 Airisa Durand 2013
Heffner, Steven C.
G Trp, 2/11 ACR
04/26/68
Jenna Johnson
2015
Henderson, Robert K. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

06/19/70

Cassie M. Nybo 2014
Hendrix, Kenneth W. D Co., 1/11 ACR

10/26/70

Raphael A. Brandao 2011
Henrich, Myllin G.
K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/23/70
Jennifer L. Bender
2016
Henry, John P. HHT, 3/11 ACR

03/10/70

Amie K. Price 2009
Herritz, Everett 919th Engr., 11ACR 07/15/67 Timothy Rusteberg 2013
Hill, Ralph O. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 04/25/70 Sarah J. Seebold 2014
Hines, Leslie E. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

08/24/68

Wendy L. Bohl 2010
Hogue, John M. HHT, 2/11 ACR

07/23/68

Kelsey L. Weaver 2008
Hunter, Billy R. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

09/01/70

Arlen J. Graham 2010
Huster, Robert R. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 04/08/67 Maria L. Stabler 2013
Jackson, Chester L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

09/05/69

Aaron E. Cook 2010
Johnson, William F. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 01/05/67 Cekeithia Barnes 2012
Jones, Johnny C.
HHT 3/11 ACR

11/27/69

Sean P. Kelly
2015
Jones, Michael L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/27/67 Kerstin Nelson 2014
Jordan, Arthur L. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

04/29/68

Elizabeth B. Tankovich 2011
Jorgensen, Samuel M Co., 3/11 ACR 02/14/70 Toni M. Triano 2012
Justice, Ralph R. How Btry, 1/11 ACR

01/06/67

Priscilla S. Snook 2008
Kane, Charles W. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

06/05/67

Jennifer Avros 2010
Kemp, Mitchell L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 10/08/67 Amanda David 2012
Kerley, Jr., Royd S. HHT Regt, 11 ACR

04/18/67

Rachalle Burns 2008
Koliba, Herbert D Co., 1/11 ACR 05/15/69 Kimberlie Gerlach 2013
Koski, Gene R. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

08/12/69

Kellyn J. Craig 2011
Kreutz, Kenneth J. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

06/09/69

Ryan B. Smith 2011
Kulavik, Richard M. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 02/17/69 Danielle Larry 2014
Kuvik, Gene L. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 01/29/68 Joanne Curran 2012
Kyar, Larry C.
L Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/28/68
Alivia A. Conn
2016
Landman, Thomas P.
H Co, 2/11 ACR 6/7/69
Ashley Ford
2016
Lang, Mickey D. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 05/19/71 Lindsey Kirkpatrick 2012
Lasher Jr., Ernest R. How Btry, 2/11 ACR

05/03/70

Deborah D. Terry 2008
Leal, Frank D. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 07/21/67 Katrina A. Herweh 2013
LeBeau, Loren D. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 02/01/71 Lara E. Bacon 2013
Lewis, Delbert O. M Co., 3/11 ACR 12/25/67 Kevin Gochenour 2014
Lewis, Robert R. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 04/25/70 Amos Webb 2012
Longfellow, Ronald A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

01/19/72

Temple M. Foulks 2008
Lovely, Thomas G. C Trp, 1/11 ACR

03/02/70

Kyndael M. Evans 2008
Maas, Roy F. D Co., 1/11 ACR

04/18/69

Leigh A. Dixon 2008
Marr, John A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 05/09/70 Bram Baughman 2013
Marshall, Larry H. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

02/04/71

Matt A. McKelvey 2010
Martinez, Donald L. HHT, 1/11 ACR 04/17/67 Makenzie L. Skrabal 2013
McCann, Jack W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR

12/27/70

Jillian N. Spino 2011
McInnis, Henry D.
K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/21/67
Meredith Pletcher
2016
McLannan, Gary A. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 07/21/67 David J. Hormell 2014
Meeker, Robert E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

02/18/69

Sean M. Fortnam 2011
Mingle, Robert L. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 06/18/69 Laura E. Santos 2014
Mohr, Victor A.
B Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/25/68
Shannon Noetzel
2016
Morgan, Robert L. B Trp, 1/11 ACR

04/18/69

Emily B. Severeid 2010
Mullins, Daniel L. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 08/31/67 Christopher Lee Miller 2014
Napper, Charles C. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

11/07/69

Abbi R. Kenyon 2010
Nichols, Gary B. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

05/07/69

Kathleen Thomas 2011
Noel, Donald W. HHT, 1/11 ACR 04/26/69 Angelyn M. Wiese 2012
Nord, David Lee
I Trp, 3/11 ACR

06/23/69

Autumn Wickstrom
2015
Norman, Lanny J. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/11/68 Lauren N. Victor 2014
Norrid, Hollis R.
B Trp, 1/11 ACR

07/01/68

Caitlin Cunningham
2015
Ortiz, John H Co., 2/11 ACR 01/17/68 Matthew G. Rusteberg 2014
Page, Willie L. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

06/06/67

Gunner Z. Toups 2011
Pangan, Roger R.
K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/69
Ryan M. Chesemore
2016
Patterson, Samuel L.
A Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/13/69

Katie Nybo
2015
Pierce, John R. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

10/09/67

Summar M. Schiller 2008
Pilson, Thomas V. H Co., 2/11 ACR

02/26/69

Troy T. Stuedeman 2008
Pina, Louie P.
A Trp, 1/11 ACR 12/19/67
Christy Burch
2016
Powers, Edward C. HHT, 3/11 ACR

05/02/69

Bruce J. Johnson 2008
Powers, Harry L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR

11/21/66

Jonathan F. Worthey 2008
Preston, Johnny C. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 05/24/67 Emily German 2013
Raines, Robert S.
F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/2/69
Sarah A. Sichi
2016
Ramariz, Ralph R. D Co., 1/11 ACR 05/15/69 Amy Dittmer 2012
Rambo, Arthur J. How Btry, 3/11 ACR

11/26/69

Madaleine R. Byrnes 2008
Reed, Gary W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR

07/17/69

Michelle Tisdale 2010
Reynolds, Frank E. F Trp, 2/11 ACR

03/04/67

Debora S. Snyder 2011
Reynoso, Rene L Trp, 3/11 ACR

01/12/67

Candace J. Marin 2010
Roach, Orlando S. 919th Engr., 11 ACR

10/27/66

Tamera Thompson 2008
Robison, Dondal R.
M Co, 3/11ACR

03/12/68

Jennifer Motz
2015
Rodgers, Billy G.
K Trp, 3/11 ACR

07/21/67

Rose Ma DeMasi
2015
Salazar, Alfredo E Trp, 2/11 ACR

12/31/70

James W. Marshall 2011
Schaefer, Roger HHT, 3/11 ACR 11/25/69 John L. Patton 2013
Schmidt, Larry R. H Co., 2/11 ACR

08/12/69

Brett W. Lacey 2009
Schroeder, Stanley A.
A Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/19/68

Jessica Eriser
2015
Scott, Barry F. HHT, 3/11 ACR

11/26/69

Kristina L. Graham 2010
Sell, Joseph W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 06/20/69 Olivia R. Jones 2013
Semore, Bobby A. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 05/09/67 Brittany L. Smith 2014
Shannon, Kenneth M. HHT, 1/11 ACR

02/18/68

Amy Kate Woodward 2010
Shirley, Carl D. 919th Engr., 11 ACR

07/22/69

Scot E. Skrabel 2010
Sickels, Robert T. I Trp, 3/11 ACR

04/04/67

Tamara L. Williams 2011
Sims, Ponder R. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 07/21/67 Twila Misenheimer 2012
Sinclair, John J. HHT, 2/11 ACR

08/12/69

Jessie M. Scoggins 2010
Smith, Albert H. H Co., 2/11 ACR 01/16/67 Michael Hanson 2013
Smith, Clarence E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 03/20/69 Lori K. Kays 2014
Smith, John L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 04/11/70 Bryan McClendon 2012
Soto, Thomas G. HHT Regt, 11 ACR

05/18/69

Israel R. De La Cruz 2010
Spangler, George O. A Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/19/68

Katie C. Sexton 2008
Spencer, Stephen A. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

04/24/71

Wesley E. Alsup 2008
Stevenson, Greg D. C Trp, 1/11 ACR

07/24/70

Michie A. Sasai 2011
Swiger, Richard J. M Co., 3/11 ACR

0907/69

Lawrence L. Langowski 2009
Talley, Jerry W. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

01/25/69

Amanda A. Jones 2009
Tedesco, Leonard V. K Trp, 3/11 ACR

06/19/67

Brittany M. Silva` 2009
Teeter, Hilbert W. G Trp, 2/11 ACR

04/24/71

Jennifer M. Steigert 2011
Thomas, Bernard M. L Trp, 3/11 ACR

04/07/67

Hannah Cohen 2011
Turk, Edwin F. HHT, 3/11 ACR 06/18/69 James W. Marshall 2012
Ugelstad, Bruce
B Trp, 1/11 ACR 10/28/69
Kersti Noetzel
2016
Vela, Vitalio I Trp, 3/11 ACR

02/14/68

Aaron H. Wood 2010
Vesey, Jerrold L. 37th Med. Co., 11 ACR

08/25/70

Joyce K. Ludwicki 2008
Wakefield, Joseph A Trp, 1/11 ACR

03/25/70

Devin N. Jones 2009
Walls, Ronald R. F Trp, 2/11 ACR

09/26/68

Jennie K. Hatch 2011
Walters, Donald E. D Co., 1/11 ACR

05/22/67

Warren R. Turner III 2010
Walters, Frederick F. C Trp, 1/11 ACR

05/13/68

Robert T. Messick 2009
Wedlow, Kenneth E.
L Trp, 3/11 ACR 03/10/70
Brandy M. Archer
2016
Weiss, Richard E. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 06/23/69 Shilea S. Drummer 2014
Welden, Terrence W. 919th Engr., 11 ACR

02/03/71

Kami C. Higa 2008
West, Jimmy D.
G Trp, 2/11 ACR 07/04/69
Patrick M. Rafferty
2016
Wemhoff, Michael L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR

04/16/71

Brianna L. Harcum 2009
Wetzler, Robin K. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR

07/10/69

Catherine M. Cook 2010
Whitehouse, Gregory K.
541st MI Det.

03/06/68

Marriah Amador
2015
Wickham, Jerry W. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 01/06/68 Shawna L. German 2014
Wolf, DeWitt M Co., 3/11 ACR 01/12/68 Karalee M. Herweh 2013
Ybarra, Kenneth F. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/07/68 Charles S. Childers 2012
Young, William F Trp, 2/11 ACR

12/09/66

Desmond W. Delk 2008