11th Armored Cavalry's Veterans of Vietnam and Cambodia

Scholarship Dedications

    Trooper Killed in Action Unit Date of Death Scholarship Recipient Awarded
    Adams, Norman E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/18/1968 Kelly N. Meredith 2008
    Akins, Adrian A. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 10/25/1969 Arsen Tufankjian 2012
    Allen, Jon A. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/26/1969 Nicole K. Sutton 2009
    Allison, Sam  E Trp, 2/11 ACR 7/9/1968 Kylie Bayless 2020
    Allison, Sam S. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 7/9/1969 Morgan C. Williams 2008
    Ambrose III, James W. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/31/1969 Brendan T. Ford 2014
    Anderson, Melvin  F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/1/1966 Emilia Salinas 2020
    Andrews, Willis F Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/17/1971 Haley Webb 2013
    Arneson, Keith S. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/1/1970 Sage Boles 2018
    Arnold, George D. D Co., 1/11 ACR 3/1/1967 Christine E. Farmer 2008
    Asp, Frank B Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/29/1968 Emily Vollbrecht 2016
    Aston, Lyle Glen D Co., 1/11 ACR 3/30/1969 Keeley Marschall 2019
    Aznoe, Kenneth Eugene I Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/22/1970 Zachary Kopacz 2019
    Baca, James B Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/18/1969 Bridget M. Long 2008
    Bachert, Richard Charles H Co., 2/11 ACR 12/21/1968 Dakota Gann 2019
    Bailey, George  G Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/30/1968 Richard Hsu 2020
    Bailey, Kenneth Dean Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 3/22/1969 Hailey Rosendahl 2019
    Bainter, Neal V. HHT, 2/11 ACR 8/10/1970 Abigail Zaiontz 2018
    Bair, Robert V. HHT, 1/11 ACR 2/2/1967 Cassidy Mertens 2018
    Baker, William E. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 8/15/1967 Whitney P. Hendrix 2009
    Bardon, Bruce H. How Btry, 1/11 ACR 4/26/1970 Joanna R. Messier 2008
    Barnes, Herbert S. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/19/1971 Coeta N. Grove 2009
    Batozynski, Charles H. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/6/1968 Tamra L. Towels 2009
    Bazel, Michael G. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/25/1970 Elizabeth L. Smith 2009
    Bean, James F. How Btry, 2/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Briana A. Colameco 2010
    Belinski, James G. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/1/1968 Lauren DePaul 2014
    Bell, John D. M Co., 3/11 ACR 6/17/1970 Emily A. Williams 2010
    Benton, Johnny W. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 11/25/1968 Matthew T. Wesver 2009
    Berry, Kurtis  C Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/6/1969 Sarabeth O'Hagan 2020
    Best, Hugh V. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/14/1967 Andrew L. Nichols 2008
    Bly, Percy E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/14/1970 Richard Alex Bartz 2015
    Bolan, Robert Louis HHT 2/11 ACR 7/4/1970 Emma Jones 2015
    Boobar, Larry C Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/6/1969 Nicholas Brown 2015
    Brinkley,  Larry  K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/6/1969 Celia Chase 2020
    Brinkly, Larry K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/6/1969 George Krcelich 2013
    Brinkman, Robert J. How Btry, 1/11 ACR 4/13/1969 Melanie Buckmann 2014
    Brown, William A. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/21/1967 Kelly M. Wehner 2009
    Brumley, John E. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 2/26/1967 Makayla Hendry 2018
    Buchanan, James E. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/3/1969 Trisha D. Voellinger 2009
    Burton, Harry P. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/13/1969 Kaitlyn Epler 2018
    Byrd, Norland D. HHT, 2/11 ACR 12/3/1968 Joseph M. Lakner 2012
    Byus, Roger L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/24/1969 Alyssa M. Herrera 2016
    Cabot, Anthony  HHT, 2/11 ACR 6/30/1969 Jaclyn E. England 2020
    Callaway, Allan B. D Co., 1/11 ACR 2/28/1969 Calvin L. Koch 2016
    Campa, John E. How Btry, 3/11 ACR 2/12/1967 Matthew Morrissey 2018
    Cann, Douglas A. H Co., 2/11 ACR 7/2/1968 Patrick J. Spacek 2011
    Case, Charles Cecil 919th Engr., 11 ACR 5/21/1969 David Moreno 2019
    Castaneda, Hugo C. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/9/1968 Michael J. Victor 2012
    Ceres, Thomas Allen Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 7/10/1969 Audrea Morrissey 2019
    Chatfield, Daniel H A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/16/1968 Ariana Arce 2019
    Cigar, Freddie J. H Co, 2/11 ACR 5/5/1968 Cody Brett Reynolds 2015
    Clark, Ronald E. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/14/1968 Nino A.D. Lane 2014
    Clark, William M. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 2/23/1972 Alyssa A. Rose 2008
    Claycomb, Clarence J. HHT, 1/11 ACR 1/13/1968 Katherine F. Silver 2009
    Cleveland, Albert F. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 4/17/1967 Ryan Dykes 2018
    Cochrane, John Floyd 409th RRU 10/24/1966 Luke Patterson 2019
    Coen, Roger L. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 10/22/1970 Julianne Roser 2018
    Cole, Richard W. HHT, 3/11 ACR 6/19/1969 Alexandria montalbano 2018
    Collins, Francis  G Trp, 2/11 ACR 6/5/1967 Drew Sangren  2020
    Collins, Ronald C. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/15/1969 Jessica L. Tilson 2009
    Combs, Virgil  L Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/18/1969 Jaret Bruce 2020
    Cook, Charles  C Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/9/1968 BrierMae Ossont 2020
    Coombs III, Daniel F.  Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 12/19/1970 Francis X. Gowrie III 2008
    Cooper, Ray Eldon HHT Regt, 11 ACR 7/30/1968 Autumn Soost 2019
    Cossey, Ricky F. How Btry 1/11 ACR 12/18/1968 Ashleigh Williams 2015
    Crane William R. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 12/18/1969 Molly Dowling 2018
    Crane, John L. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 10/27/1968 Roxanne M. Johnston 2008
    Crawford, Lawrence G Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/24/1967 Andrea M. Pehr 2013
    Crawford, Lawrence B. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/24/1967 Hailey Matthews 2018
    Crocker, Donald J. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 7/15/1967 Joseph W. Stromberg 2008
    Cruce, Leonard E A Trp, 1/11 ACR 6/6/1968 Veronica Bowen 2015
    Cunningham, David C. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 3/24/1967 Gabrielle Justice 2018
    Cunningham, Donnie L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/18/1970 Sierra Townsend 2018
    Curl, Robert G. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/2/1969 Ashleigh Kohrmann 2018
    Curley, Roosevelt C. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Donovan Kitten 2019
    Cusson, Thomas L. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 6/20/1970 Alexis Highman 2018
    Cutler, Richard A. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/21/1969 Ashley Faucett 2018
    Daigle, James Charles H Co, 2/11 ACR 5/14/1970 Jenna K Larkins 2019
    Dailey, Paul M. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 0501/70 Raisa M. Lebrun 2011
    D'Ambra, Joseph M. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/9/1968 Andrien Mereles 2013
    Darden, Otis J. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 2/3/1969 Katherine Anthony 2018
    Davis, James B. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/30/1968 Patrick N. Shirley 2011
    Dawsen, Lawrence M. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Megan Roser 2018
    Dawson, Daniel M. F Trp, 2/11ACR 12/15/1969 Rachel Hoffman 2015
    Day, Charles K. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/1/1969 Amy C. Bump 2011
    Deering, Gale E. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/19/1969 Taylor Bloch 2018
    Demond, Donald A Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/30/1969 Morgan P. Miller 2020
    Dennis, Larry  I Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/21/1969 Catelyn Cox 2020
    Deters, David S. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Senece Durant 2017
    Dickinson, Eugene  K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/21/1967 Jenna Valenti  2020
    Dillon, William J. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 6/19/1967 Wilson Smith 2018
    Disheroon, Billy Wayne E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/22/1971 Noah Maiuri 2019
    Dodd, Richard E. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/31/1970 Charlie Fisette 2015
    Durham, Ronald L. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 5/9/1970 Danielle E. Bowen 2011
    East, Melvin C Trp, 1/11 ACR 10/14/1969 Camille A. Chavez 2010
    Eatmon, Eddie Ray F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/2/1970 McKenna Potter 2019
    Eaton, Tommy R. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/17/1968 Gillian Wanosky 2018
    Elliott, Phillip A. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/10/1970 Tyler Antich 2018
    Esparza, Joseph D. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/28/1971 Rosemary Hunt 2012
    Evans, Thomas J. Jr. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 3/1/1967 Leah Gunderman 2018
    Fitzpatrick, Thomas M. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/18/1969 Daniel J. Herman 2008
    Flores, Fidencio E Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/23/1971 Carley Jarvis 2020
    Foreman, Robert  Jr. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/26/1970 Shannon Gibbons 2018
    Forsman, James E. HHT, 1/11 ACR 2/3/1967 Peter H. Kvale 2008
    Fredwell, Garclee M Co., 3/11 ACR 8/29/1968 Emma Nicole Black 2017
    Gabriel, Herbert J. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/29/1966 Rodrick Foster 2012
    Galvez-Pastrana, Manuel M Co., 3/11 ACR 2/26/1970 Emily A. Bacon 2008
    Garcia, Alejandro Jr. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/29/1966 Laure Smith 2019
    Garnes, Jack Allen Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 10/30/1971 Erin Bradley 2019
    Garnett, Leon F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/4/1970 Tuyen Nguyen 2010
    Garrett, Richard B. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/7/1969 Charles Meadows Jr. 2011
    Gentile, James R. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/26/1969 Emma Ciborowski 2013
    Gillis, Gary W. M Co., 3/11 ACR 4/7/1969 Peyton Schroeder 2018
    Gordon, Glen R. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/3/1969 Donald J. Kulpa 2015
    Graham, Joseph H. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/30/1968 Madison Hinegardner 2018
    Green, James David B Trp, 1/11 ACR 12/29/1966 Erika Bruna 2019
    Greenlee, Steven  Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 5/2/1970 Mystelle Julie-Renee Moseley 2020
    Greever, Harold Lee A Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/13/1969 Julia Qualteri 2019
    Gregory, Robert A. H Co., 2/11 ACR 9/19/1969 Lonna Burrows 2018
    Griffin, Thomas A Trp, 1/11 ACR 6/20/1970 Julia Trace 2017
    Guerrero, Victor M. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/15/1969 Monet Rodriguez 2012
    Halley, Russell L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/21/1966 Bailey Dutcher 2018
    Hammond, Frank D. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/23/1970 Mara D. Klecker 2012
    Harding, Charles Clifford How Btry 1/11 ACR 2/9/1967 Molly Landis 2019
    Hart, Fred D. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/30/1968 Nickolas R. Herweh 2011
    Harvey, Jeffrey A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 4/27/1969 Elena Brown 2012
    Hash, Jojathan P. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Branda Bleshenski 2018
    Hayes, Bobby C. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/6/1969 Airisa Durand 2013
    Hayne, Bobby G.s C Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/6/1969 Jessica Bachler 2018
    Hays, John H.  B Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/8/1968 Jack Jennings 2020
    Heffner, Steven C. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/26/1968 Jenna Johnson 2015
    Henderson, Robert K. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 6/19/1970 Cassie M. Nybo 2014
    Hendrix, Kenneth W. D Co., 1/11 ACR 10/26/1970 Raphael A. Brandao 2011
    Henrich, Myllin G. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/23/1970 Jennifer L. Bender 2016
    Henry, John P. HHT, 3/11 ACR 3/10/1970 Amie K. Price 2009
    Herritz, Everett 919th Engr., 11ACR 7/15/1967 Timothy Rusteberg 2013
    Hill, Ralph O. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/25/1970 Sarah J. Seebold 2014
    Hines, Leslie E. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/24/1968 Wendy L. Bohl 2010
    Hodge, Kenneth R. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/1/1970 Elaine Triano 2018
    Hodgson, Douglas R. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 5/6/1967 Nicholas Hall 2018
    Hogue, John M. HHT, 2/11 ACR 7/23/1968 Kelsey L. Weaver 2008
    Holder, Leonard  HHT Regt, 11 ACR 3/21/1968 Sofia Forshey 2020
    Hoover, Thomas L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/27/1967 Kaylee Justice 2018
    Howley, Wesley C. Jr. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/26/1970 Brianna Paul 2018
    Hunt, Calvin  HHT, 3/11 ACR 6/19/1969 Elizabeth Davis 2020
    Hunter, Billy R. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/1/1970 Arlen J. Graham 2010
    Huster, Robert R. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/8/1967 Maria L. Stabler 2013
    Ignacio, Roy F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/25/1971 Kimberly L'Etolle 2018
    Jackson, Chester L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/5/1969 Aaron E. Cook 2010
    Jackson, Darrell A. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 10/14/1966 Kaylene Droddy 2018
    Jasura, Robert William B Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/13/1968 Christian Overton 2019
    Jenkins, Isadore  E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/11/1971 Riley Roser  2020
    Jensen, Kenneth V. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 4/13/1969 Macy Hargrove 2018
    Jobe, Bobby W. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/18/1968 Hunter Duncan 2018
    Johnson, Howard Warner Jr. HHT, 2/11 ACR 8/30/1967 Victotria Vadnais 2019
    Johnson, Lane C. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/11/1968 Zachary Van Gorder 2018
    Johnson, William F. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/5/1967 Cekeithia Barnes 2012
    Jones, Johnny C. HHT 3/11 ACR 11/27/1969 Sean P. Kelly 2015
    Jones, Michael L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/27/1967 Kerstin Nelson 2014
    Jordan, Arthur L. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/29/1968 Elizabeth B. Tankovich 2011
    Jorgensen, Samuel M Co., 3/11 ACR 2/14/1970 Toni M. Triano 2012
    Justice, Ralph R. How Btry, 1/11 ACR 1/6/1967 Priscilla S. Snook 2008
    Kane, Charles W. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 6/5/1967 Jennifer Avros 2010
    Kemp, Mitchell L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 10/8/1967 Amanda David 2012
    Kerley, Jr., Royd S. HHT Regt, 11 ACR 4/18/1967 Rachalle Burns 2008
    Kidd, Peter A. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 8/22/1969 Kayli Holmes 2018
    Koliba, Herbert D Co., 1/11 ACR 5/15/1969 Kimberlie Gerlach 2013
    Koski, Gene R. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Kellyn J. Craig 2011
    Kreutz, Kenneth J. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/9/1969 Ryan B. Smith 2011
    Kulavik, Richard M. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/17/1969 Danielle Larry 2014
    Kuvik, Gene L. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/29/1968 Joanne Curran 2012
    Kyar, Larry C. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/28/1968 Alivia A. Conn 2016
    Lamb, Donald C. Jr. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/22/1970 Christopher Tucker 2018
    Landers, Blaine W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/19/1967 Devin Perotti 2018
    Landman, Thomas P. H Co, 2/11 ACR 6/7/1969 Ashley Ford 2016
    Lang, Mickey D. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/19/1971 Lindsey Kirkpatrick 2012
    Lasher Jr., Ernest R. How Btry, 2/11 ACR 5/3/1970 Deborah D. Terry 2008
    Leal, Frank D. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Katrina A. Herweh 2013
    LeBeau, Loren D. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 2/1/1971 Lara E. Bacon 2013
    Lewis, Delbert O. M Co., 3/11 ACR 12/25/1967 Kevin Gochenour 2014
    Lewis, Robert R. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/25/1970 Amos Webb 2012
    Loftus, Raymond S. D Co., 1/11 ACR 7/3/1968 Dakota Joslin 2018
    Loisel, Patrick Michael M Co., 3/11 ACR 5/21/1967 Hannah Leigh Webb 2019
    Long, Earl W. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 8/15/1967 Madison Hough 2018
    Longfellow, Ronald A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 1/19/1972 Temple M. Foulks 2008
    Lovely, Thomas G. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/2/1970 Kyndael M. Evans 2008
    Maas, Roy F. D Co., 1/11 ACR 4/18/1969 Leigh A. Dixon 2008
    Malone, Wallace James 541st MI Det. 11/21/1966 Madelyn Arzie 2019
    Marr, John A. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 5/9/1970 Bram Baughman 2013
    Marshall, Larry H. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/4/1971 Matt A. McKelvey 2010
    Martin, James  HHT, 1/11 ACR 11/20/1968 Emily Flick 2020
    Martinez, Donald L. HHT, 1/11 ACR 4/17/1967 Makenzie L. Skrabal 2013
    Martinez, Donald L. HHT, 1/11 ACR 4/17/1967 Carly Cannaday 2018
    Matthews, Charles Crockett D Co., 1/11 ACR 8/13/1969 Ethan Eckardt 2019
    Matush, Thomas E. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/12/1967 Josie Andersen 2018
    Matuska, John  HHT, 2/11 ACR 9/29/1968 Emma Smith 2020
    McCann, Jack W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 12/27/1970 Jillian N. Spino 2011
    McInnis, Henry D. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/21/1967 Meredith Pletcher 2016
    McKenzie, Edward A. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/19/1968 Erin Voellinger 2018
    McLannan, Gary A. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 David J. Hormell 2014
    Medina, Carlos A Trp, 1/11 ACR 2/26/1967 Teaghan Gokey 2018
    Meeker, Robert E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/18/1969 Sean M. Fortnam 2011
    Messick, James A. M Co., 3/11 ACR 1/8/1967 Nathan Smith 2018
    Mingle, Robert L. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 6/18/1969 Laura E. Santos 2014
    Moak, Clifton Pearce C Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/23/1968 Austin D. Burns 2019
    Mohr, Victor A. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/25/1968 Shannon Noetzel 2016
    Monk, Sherman Dalton I Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/11/1969 Joshua Van Gorder 2019
    Montana, Harold L. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/15/1967 Chad Mowrey 2018
    Morgan, Robert L. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/18/1969 Emily B. Severeid 2010
    Morrow, Joseph  D Co., 1/11 ACR 4/18/1969 Abby Richmond 2020
    Morton, Charles  L Trp, 3/11 ACR 12/7/1970 Hayden C. Whitley 2020
    Moulden, John E. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 11/28/1968 Kendra England 2018
    Mullins, Daniel L. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 8/31/1967 Christopher Lee Miller 2014
    Murphy, John  Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 11/10/1968 Declan King 2020
    Nadeau, Robert  I Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/25/1969 Kaitlyn Clarke 2020
    Nance, Lewis  G Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/24/1968 Shannon Durant 2017
    Napper, Charles C. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/7/1969 Abbi R. Kenyon 2010
    Nichols, Gary B. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 5/7/1969 Kathleen Thomas 2011
    Nicholson, Glenn  M Co., 2/11 ACR 5/5/1968 Malilah Green 2020
    Noel, Donald W. HHT, 1/11 ACR 4/26/1969 Angelyn M. Wiese 2012
    Nord, David Lee I Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/23/1969 Autumn Wickstrom 2015
    Norman, Lanny J. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 11/11/1968 Lauren N. Victor 2014
    Norrid, Hollis R. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/1/1968 Caitlin Cunningham 2015
    Oakley, James R. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/23/1968 Alita Ruggles 2018
    Orr, George J. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/17/1971 Abby Lohrmann 2018
    Ortiz, John H Co., 2/11 ACR 1/17/1968 Matthew G. Rusteberg 2014
    Owens, James E. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/4/1967 Cassidy Rapp 2018
    Page, Willie L. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 6/6/1967 Gunner Z. Toups 2011
    Pangan, Roger R. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1969 Ryan M. Chesemore 2016
    Papin, Samuel A. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Michael Foulks 2017
    Patterson, Samuel L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/13/1969 Katie Nybo 2015
    Petersen, Lawrence Lee K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/26/1970 Andrew Vadnais 2019
    Phelps, Herbert L. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 7/8/1969 Lauren McAlister 2018
    Pickard, Dennis Lee G Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/30/1968 Christian Florek 2019
    Pierce, John R. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 10/9/1967 Summar M. Schiller 2008
    Pilson, Thomas V. H Co., 2/11 ACR 2/26/1969 Troy T. Stuedeman 2008
    Pina, Louie P. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 12/19/1967 Christy Burch 2016
    Pounds, Ronnie L. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/28/1968 Chase Heithoff 2018
    Powers, Edward C. HHT, 3/11 ACR 5/2/1969 Bruce J. Johnson 2008
    Powers, Harry L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/21/1966 Jonathan F. Worthey 2008
    Press, Robert M. Jr. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 10/31/1968 Zoey White 2019
    Preston, Johnny C. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/24/1967 Emily German 2013
    Quintero, Jose H. HHT, 2/11 ACR 4/17/1967 Natalie Natalie 2018
    Raines, Robert S. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/2/1969 Sarah A. Sichi 2016
    Ramariz, Ralph R. D Co., 1/11 ACR 5/15/1969 Amy Dittmer 2012
    Rambo, Arthur J. How Btry, 3/11 ACR 11/26/1969 Madaleine R. Byrnes 2008
    Raptis, Angelo K Trp, 3/11 ACR 8/14/1968 Blake Cantrell 2020
    Reed, Gary W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/17/1969 Michelle Tisdale 2010
    Reese, Chester  C Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/5/1970 Tiernan Pytlak  2020
    Reynolds, Frank E. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 3/4/1967 Debora S. Snyder 2011
    Reynoso, Rene L Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/12/1967 Candace J. Marin 2010
    Rhodes, Jimmy L. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/21/1966 Abigail Jeans 2018
    Rice, Donald J. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/23/1970 Lauren McCarthy 2018
    Richards, Charles  How Btry, 3/11 ACR 7/16/1967 Sophie Stines 2020
    Richards, Charles H Jr. How Btry, 3/11 ACR 7/15/1967 McKynleigh Grace Harrell 2019
    Rickels, John A. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 1/29/1968 Lucas Sakole 2019
    Rigdon, William Francis A Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/6/1969 Daniel Moreno 2019
    Roach, Orlando S. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 10/27/1966 Tamera Thompson 2008
    Robalin, Albert Simon Jr. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/28/1971 Olivia Long 2019
    Robison, Dondal R. M Co, 3/11ACR 3/12/1968 Jennifer Motz 2015
    Rodgers, Billy G. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Rose Ma DeMasi 2015
    Roe, Timothy R. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 2/26/1970 Jacob Keels 2018
    Rogers, Charles L. HHT, 3/11 ACR 11/16/1967 Emily Clabbers 2018
    Rother, Robert Dawson C Trp, 1/11 ACR 8/23/1970 Charles Landon Mitchell 2019
    Ruffin, James J. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/19/1967 Kristy Nixon 2018
    Russ, James E.  How Btry, 1/11 ACR 5/23/1970 Abigail Coupe 2018
    Russell, Charles M. III HHT, 2/11 ACR 11/24/1969 Jessica Carnal 2018
    Russell, Fred C. How Btry, 1/11 ACR 2/10/1967 Haley Moore 2018
    Saenz, Rodolfo K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/21/1967 Alana Rodas 2018
    Salazar, Alfredo E Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/31/1970 James W. Marshall 2011
    Sanders, Wayne Jackson C Trp, 1/11 ACR 9/6/1967 Disraeli Partridge 2019
    Sanderson, Sander C. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/12/1967 Taylor Ryan 2018
    Schaefer, Roger HHT, 3/11 ACR 11/25/1969 John L. Patton 2013
    Schaefer, Roger  L Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/25/1970 Addison Wiskur  2020
    Schmidt, Larry R. H Co., 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Brett W. Lacey 2009
    Schroeder, Stanley A. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/19/1968 Jessica Eriser 2015
    Schutz, Richard J. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Callie Sattler 2018
    Scott, Barry F. HHT, 3/11 ACR 11/26/1969 Kristina L. Graham 2010
    Scott, Roger L. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 1/20/1970 Jenna Harnick 2018
    Scott, Ronald HHT, 2/11 ACR 6/24/1969 Rionna Zeller 2018
    Scott, William  919th Engr., 11 ACR 6/19/1967 Julianna Marchand 2020
    Sell, Joseph W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/20/1969 Olivia R. Jones 2013
    Semore, Bobby A. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/9/1967 Brittany L. Smith 2014
    Shaffer, Victor T. D Co., 1/11 ACR 6/19/1969 Maranda Bias 2018
    Shannon, John  K Trp, 3/11 ACR 9/14/1968 Anderson Stewart  2020
    Shannon, Kenneth M. HHT, 1/11 ACR 2/18/1968 Amy Kate Woodward 2010
    Shaver, Clinton W, G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/29/1969 Isabel Yunker 2018
    Shepherd, Ronald D. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 7/5/1967 Braden Walker 2018
    Shipley, Roger William A Trp, 1/11 ACR 6/6/1968 Emma Shipley 2019
    Shirley, Carl D. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 7/22/1969 Scot E. Skrabel 2010
    Sickels, Robert T. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/4/1967 Tamara L. Williams 2011
    Sims, Ponder R. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 7/21/1967 Twila Misenheimer 2012
    Sinclair, John J. HHT, 2/11 ACR 8/12/1969 Jessie M. Scoggins 2010
    Smith, Albert H. H Co., 2/11 ACR 1/16/1967 Michael Hanson 2013
    Smith, Bobby Lee E Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/24/1967 Abigail Exley 2019
    Smith, Clarence E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/20/1969 Lori K. Kays 2014
    Smith, John L. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 4/11/1970 Bryan McClendon 2012
    Smith, Larry Earl HHT, 1/11 ACR 2/2/1967 Jordan Straub 2019
    Smith, Robert B Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/10/1970 Rhonda Kelly 2017
    Soto, Thomas G. HHT Regt, 11 ACR 5/18/1969 Israel R. De La Cruz 2010
    Spangler, George O. A Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/19/1968 Katie C. Sexton 2008
    Sparks, John W. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 1/9/1970 Jacob Nixon 2018
    Spencer, Buford  919th Engr., 11 ACR 6/21/1970 Blake Kitten 2020
    Spencer, Stephen A. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/24/1971 Wesley E. Alsup 2008
    Stahl, Edward A. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 5/25/1967 Ann Manley 2018
    Stephens, Gerald W. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/21/1967 Michael Romeo 2018
    Stevenson, Greg D. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/24/1970 Michie A. Sasai 2011
    Strength, Norman Howlard I Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/26/1970 Cole Kaminski 2019
    Swiger, Richard J. M Co., 3/11 ACR 0907/69 Lawrence L. Langowski 2009
    Talley, Jerry W. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/25/1969 Amanda A. Jones 2009
    Tedesco, Leonard V. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/19/1967 Brittany M. Silva` 2009
    Teeter, Hilbert W. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/24/1971 Jennifer M. Steigert 2011
    Thomas, Bernard M. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 4/7/1967 Hannah Cohen 2011
    Thomas, Daniel  HHT Regt, 11 ACR 3/21/1968 Alyssa Smith  2020
    Thomas, Joe Minor HHT, 2/11 ACR 9/24/1967 Jennifer Lambdin 2019
    Thompson, Peter Garland 919th Engr., 11 ACR 10/19/1968 Nicholas Aguirre 2019
    Thompson, Robert J. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 4/8/1970 Jacquelyn Tinsley 2018
    Tice, Jimmie R. H Co., 2/11 ACR 2/26/1969 Victoria Meersman 2018
    Tolbert, Dale W. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/19/1967 Kathryn Jones 2018
    Tomlinson, Edgar Lee HHT, 3/11 ACR 9/12/1968 Jacqueline Hall 2019
    Turk, Edwin F. HHT, 3/11 ACR 6/18/1969 James W. Marshall 2012
    Tuttle, James W. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/29/1969 Mae McGrath 2018
    Tynes, Reginald B. How Btry, 3/11 ACR 6/15/1968 Rebecca DeLong 2018
    Ugelstad, Bruce B Trp, 1/11 ACR 10/28/1969 Kersti Noetzel 2016
    Vaughan, Carver  K Trp, 3/11 ACR 12/27/1970 Juliet Wanosky  2020
    Vela, Vitalio I Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/14/1968 Aaron H. Wood 2010
    Vesey, Jerrold  37th Med. Co., 11 ACR 8/25/1970 Rachel Wood  2020
    Vesey, Jerrold L. 37th Med. Co., 11 ACR 8/25/1970 Joyce K. Ludwicki 2008
    Wade, Robert M. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 10/12/1967 Alli VanderVorst 2018
    Wakefield, Joseph A Trp, 1/11 ACR 3/25/1970 Devin N. Jones 2009
    Walls, Ronald R. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 9/26/1968 Jennie K. Hatch 2011
    Walters, Donald E. D Co., 1/11 ACR 5/22/1967 Warren R. Turner III 2010
    Walters, Frederick F. C Trp, 1/11 ACR 5/13/1968 Robert T. Messick 2009
    Washington, Thomas M. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/1/1968 Kendall Ivey 2018
    Wedlow, Kenneth E. L Trp, 3/11 ACR 3/10/1970 Brandy M. Archer 2016
    Weiss, Richard E. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 6/23/1969 Shilea S. Drummer 2014
    Welden, Terrence W. 919th Engr., 11 ACR 2/3/1971 Kami C. Higa 2008
    Wemhoff, Michael L. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/16/1971 Brianna L. Harcum 2009
    West, Daniel F. I Trp, 3/11 ACR 11/24/1968 Madalyn Olejniczak 2018
    West, Jimmy D. G Trp, 2/11 ACR 7/4/1969 Patrick M. Rafferty 2016
    Wetzler, Robin K. Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 7/10/1969 Catherine M. Cook 2010
    Whalen, Michael J. E Trp, 2/11 ACR 4/16/1971 Hannah Kent 2018
    White, Timothy Allen B Trp, 1/11 ACR 7/28/1970 Mackenzie Morefield 2019
    Whitehouse, Gregory K. 541st MI Det. 3/6/1968 Marriah Amador 2015
    Wickham, Jerry W. F Trp, 2/11 ACR 1/6/1968 Shawna L. German 2014
    Williams, Johnny  L Trp, 3/11 ACR 2/16/1967 Brenden Blakney 2020
    Williams, Raymond Lewis HHT, 2/11 ACR 4/9/1970 Matthew Grabow 2019
    Williamson, Larry A. K Trp, 3/11 ACR 5/21/1967 William Roser 2018
    Wilson, Rob A. M Co., 3/11 ACR 5/6/1968 Kathryn Holcek 2018
    Wolf, DeWitt M Co., 3/11 ACR 1/12/1968 Karalee M. Herweh 2013
    Yano, Rodney James Air Cav Trp, 11 ACR 1/1/1969 Jackson Russell 2019
    Ybarra, Kenneth F. B Trp, 1/11 ACR 11/7/1968 Charles S. Childers 2012
    Young, Clarence C. M Co., 3/11 ACR 2/14/1970 Kaelea Smith 2018
    Young, William F Trp, 2/11 ACR 12/9/1966 Desmond W. Delk 2008